Home
Products at a Glance
Capabilities
Fiber Optic Cables
Computer Cables
OEM Cables
Ethernet Cables
HDMI Cables
Medical Cables
Telco / Hydra Cables
Cat6, Cat5E, Cat5
Custom Wire Harnesses
Token Ring Cables
Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Patch Cable Manufacturer
USB Cable Manufacturer
Coax Cable Manufacturer
Accessories
Quote Requests
www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

 

hdmi cable
free-counter-plus.com
hdmi cable

Fiber Optic and Copper Network Cables, Adapters & Parts
Straight Through and Crossover Patch Cables

Buy Online

We manufacture and market a full line of copper and fiber optic network cable assemblies and patch cords, such as 50/125 fiber, 62.5/125 fiber, Cat6, Cat5E and Cat5 patch cable assemblies. With us, quality begins with the best quality material and components, and best workmanship, from a highly skilled and continuously trained technical staff. We provide additional quality and reliability in our products with in-process inspections, and 100% mechanical and electrical quality testing. Please contact us for a Quick Quote for any of the following product categories:

 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables
 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables
 Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables
 MTP Cables, Plug and Play MTP Fiber Assemblies
 Fiber Optic Adapters
 Fiber Optic Loopback Testers
 Patch Panels, and other Installation Parts
 T1 / E1 / DS1 Cables
 T3 / E3 / DS3 Cables
 Nortel, IBM, and Cisco Cable Equivalents for Ethernet Networking

 

 Cat7 and Cat6 Patch Cables
 Cat6 Crossover Patch Cables
 Cat5E Patch Cables
 Cat5E Crossover Patch Cables
 Cat5E Shielded Patch Cables
 Cat5 Patch Cables
 110 Block Cables
 Internet Modem Cables
 Phone Wiring Cables
 Telco Cables
 Token Ring Network Cables
 Transceivers

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Get the performance and great prices with 50/125 multimode fiber optic patch cables. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still very cost effective.

Features:

     Perfect for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
     Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications
     Lower loss, higher bandwidth, longer distances
     Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Network Cables:

 LC-LC Fiber Network Cables
 LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cables
 LC-SC Fiber Jumpers
 LC-ST Fiber Network Cable
 MTRJ-LC Fiber Network Cables
 MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cables
 MTRJ-SC Fiber Jumpers
 MTRJ-ST Fiber Network Cable

 

 SC-LC Fiber Network Cables
 SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cables
 SC-SC Fiber Jumpers
 SC-ST Fiber Network Cable
 ST-LC Fiber Network Cables
 ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cables
 ST-SC Fiber Jumpers
 ST-ST Fiber Network Cables

Fiber Optic Adapters

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     SC/SC FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     SC/ST FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     SMA/ST FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, SIMPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     ST/ST FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, DUPLEX F/F Fiber Adapters
     MULTIMODE ST F/SC M FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER, Fiber Adapters

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     MODE-CONDITIONING SC/SC FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE
     MODE-CONDITIONING SC/ST FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE

Token Ring Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     DATA CONNECTOR/RJ45 IMPEDANCE MATCH ADAPTER
     TOKEN RING SHIELDED Network Cables - RJ45 TO DATA CONNECTOR (IDC)
     TOKEN RING ADAPTER CABLES (TYPE 6 - IDC TO DB9 MALE NETWORK CABLES)

BNC Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     RG58 BNC THINNET COAX Network Cables, Custom Lengths

TELCO Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     CAT3 25-PAIR TELCO TRUNK CABLE TELCO 50 M/M
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO TRUNK CABLE TELCO 50 M/M 180 / 180
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE 180 TELCO 50 M/12-RJ45
     CAT5 25-PAIR TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE 90 TELCO 50 M/12-RJ45
     TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE TELCO 50 M/12-USOC RJ45
     TELCO BREAKOUT CABLE TELCO 50 M/6-568B RJ45

110 Block Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     110/CAT5e 568B RJ45 PATCH CORDS / Network Cables

Telephone Network Cables

Please request a Quick Quote or call for:

     RJ11 MODULAR TELEPHONE CABLE
     RETRACTABLE RJ45 NETWORK CABLES
     RETRACTABLE RJ11 PHONE, MODEM NETWORK CABLES
     RJ45 8P8C MODULAR CABLE STRAIGHT THROUGH
     RJ45 8P8C MODULAR CABLE CROSSEOVER
     6P6C MODULAR CABLE STRAIGHT
     RJ11 BOOTED 6P4C MODULAR TELEPHONE CABLE CROSSED

| Capabilities | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |
| USB Cable Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Manufacturer | HDMI Cable Manufacturer |

| OEM Equivalent Cable Manufacturing | IBM Cables | Bay Networks Nortel Cables | Cisco CablesKentrox Cables | 3COM Cables | DEC Cables | Adtran Cables | Ascend Cables | Codex Cables | HP Cables | Paradyne Cables | Racal Cables |

 Gigabit Ethernet Patch Cords | Medical Cables | Token Ring | Telco / Hydra Cables |
| Network Cables & Adapters | Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6, Cat6E, Cat7 Cable Assemblies |
| LAN Wiring | Bulk UTP & Patch Cables | Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing |
| Single Mode Fiber Optic Cables | Custom Cable Harnesses |
| Computer Cables | Computer Accessories |
| Products at a Glance | Quote Requests | Home |

© 2017. All rights reserved