Home
Products at a Glance
Capabilities
Fiber Optic Cables
Computer Cables
OEM Cables
Ethernet Cables
HDMI Cables
Medical Cables
Telco / Hydra Cables
Cat6, Cat5E, Cat5
Custom Wire Harnesses
Token Ring Cables
Fiber Cable Manufacturer
Patch Cable Manufacturer
USB Cable Manufacturer
Coax Cable Manufacturer
Accessories
Quote Requests
www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com

 

hdmi cable
free-counter-plus.com
hdmi cable

Ethernet Cables & Accessories

Buy Online

We manufacture and  market a wide range of Ethernet cable assemblies: Office Type Transceiver Drop cables, BNC Thinwire 10BASE2 cables, 10 BASE-T Category 3 & 4 Assemblies.

Most of them are available in custom lengths, and, depending on project specifications, in PVC, plenum, or fiber optic.

Office Type Transceiver Drop cables
These cables are equivalent to the standard type of Transceiver Cable Assemblies used by the Ethernet Baseband Network, with one distinction: they are made with more flexible cable to connect computers in the inner offices of buildings.

Ethernet Card PictureBNC Thinwire 10BASE2 cables
Thinwire or Thinnet cable Assemblies offer an alternative cabling system to the Broadband Thicknet Assemblies that are the traditional coaxial medium of the Ethernet Broadband Network

10 BASE-T Category 3 & 4 Assemblies
We manufacture these assemblies in custom lengths and color-code them as required by various applications. 10 Base-T Octopus Cables are available in standard configurations. We also fabricate 10 Base-FL Fiber Optic Assemblies for any use, indoor or outdoor.

Fast Ethernet Cables, MII Cables
We manufacture and market a full line of Fast Ethernet cables, including Media Independent Interface (MII) cables and accessories:

     MII Cables
     MII Transceivers
     100Base-TX Two Pair Category 5 Cables
     100Base-T4 Four Pair Category 5 Cables
    Multimode Fiber Cables

Please call our Sales Team with your specific requirements. We are sure we will provide you with precisely the right products at the best possible price.

We know our success is based on your satisfaction!
E-Mail

| Capabilities | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |
| USB Cable Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Manufacturer | HDMI Cable Manufacturer |

| OEM Equivalent Cable Manufacturing | IBM Cables | Bay Networks Nortel Cables | Cisco CablesKentrox Cables | 3COM Cables | DEC Cables | Adtran Cables | Ascend Cables | Codex Cables | HP Cables | Paradyne Cables | Racal Cables |

 Gigabit Ethernet Patch Cords | Medical Cables | Token Ring | Telco / Hydra Cables |
| Network Cables & Adapters | Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6, Cat6E, Cat7 Cable Assemblies |
| LAN Wiring | Bulk UTP & Patch Cables | Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing |
| Single Mode Fiber Optic Cables | Custom Cable Harnesses |
| Computer Cables | Computer Accessories |
| Products at a Glance | Quote Requests | Home |

© 2017. All rights reserved